Data Privacy

GDPR

The security of all the data we hold is important to us. We have a framework of policies and procedures in place covering data protection, confidentiality and security which we review regularly.

When and how we share personal data

We will only share personal data with others when we are legally permitted to do so.  When we share data with others, we put appropriate safeguards in place to protect the data and to comply with our data protection, confidentiality and security standards.

Personal data may be transferred outside the countries where we and our customers are located.  This includes countries outside the European Union (“EU”) and to countries that do not have laws that provide specific protection for personal data. We have taken steps to ensure all personal data is provided with adequate protection and done lawfully.

Personal data held by us may be transferred to:

  • Arthouse associates and affiliates.
  • Third party organisations that provide applications/functionality, data processing or IT services to us.
  • Third party organisations that otherwise assist us in providing goods, services or information.
  • Professional advisers.
  • Law enforcement or other government and regulatory agencies or to other third parties as required by, and in accordance with, applicable law or regulation.

Changes to this privacy statement

We will keep this privacy statement under regular review. This privacy statement was last updated on 30 April 2018.

Data controller and contact information

The data controller is Arthouse Limited (registered in England under registration no. 3897091 and with its registered address at St. James Church, Bacup Road, Waterfoot, Rossendale, Lancashire, BB4 7JU, UK)

If you have any questions about this privacy statement or how and why we process personal data, please contact us at the address above or:

Email: dpo@arthouse.com
Phone: +44 (0)1706 230 077

Individuals have certain rights over their personal data and data controllers are responsible for fulfilling these rights.

Access

You have a right of access to personal data held by us as a data controller.  This right may be exercised by emailing us at dpo@arthouse.com. We may charge for a request for access in accordance with applicable law.  We will aim to respond to any requests for information promptly, but in any event within the legally required time limits (currently 40 days).

Amendment

To update personal data submitted to us, you should email us at dpo@arthouse.com.

Withdrawal of consent

Where we process personal data based on consent, individuals have a right to withdraw consent at any time. To withdraw consent to our processing of your personal data please email us at dpo@arthouse.com.

Other rights

As well as rights of access and amendment referred to above, individuals may have other rights in relation to the personal data we hold, such as a right to erasure/deletion, to restrict or object to our processing of personal data and the right to data portability.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please send an email to dpo@arthouse.com.

Complaints

We hope that you won’t ever need to, but if you do want to complain about our use of personal data, please send an email with the details of your complaint to dpo@arthouse.com.  We will look into and respond to any complaints we receive.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (“ICO”).  For further information on your rights and how to complain to the ICO, please refer to the ICO website.

Trade Login

Need help or having trouble signing in?
Email customerservices@arthouse.com if you are a UK customer or export@arthouse.com for export customers.

Please choose where you would like to share the Data Privacy page.

Please choose the language you would like to translate the website to.

Please fill in the form below to email your moodboard.

WALLPAPER ROLL CALCULATOR

Enter your walls and non-papered areas below and we’ll tell you approximately how many rolls you’ll need to purchase to finish the job*

Add all your walls here:

e.g: 1.5

Add another wall Convert to: (feet) |  Reset

Add all your windows / doors / non-papered features here:

e.g: 1.5

Add another non-papered feature

Please enter dimensions above to calculate how many wallpaper rolls are required

*Any estimates are approximate